Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill Caldwell

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Points Weeks 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16
LB Houston Rackets 28 5/10 6 6 4 6 6
Greenhill Caldwell 24 5/10 6 4 4 6 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 15 5/10 0 3 6 6 0
Greenhill High Five 15 5/10 0 4 5 2 4
Huffhines Comets 13 5/10 3 5 3 0 2
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 4 1 2 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets2840180.0%1320086.7%26583.9%18510763.4%
Greenhill Caldwell2431160.0%1140073.3%221166.7%17513955.7%
Greenhill Over the Hill1523040.0%771046.7%151944.1%16016349.5%
Greenhill High Five1532060.0%681040.0%151944.1%13316544.6%
Huffhines Comets1314020.0%5100033.3%132237.1%13718143.1%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%3111020.0%102528.6%15519044.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill Caldwell W L
Captains
Celesta Caldwell (C) 20
Players
Carie Bejcek 31
Carla Cooper 41
Chrissie Cooper 20
Eliza Cotner 01
Carrie Currier 01
Gwen Echols 00
Melanie Finnegan 01
Claire Head 00
Sasha Khadzhyan 30
Shana Lazarine 00
Eri Matsumoto 13
Fernanda Naves 00
Lindsey Pereira 10
Anne Perez 20
Laurie Reinhardt 00
Samantha Travers 20
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
MAR
2
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Huffhines Comets
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
A
APR
6
Saturday - 11:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
H
APR
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
A
APR
27
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.