Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill High Five

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Points Weeks 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16
LB Houston Rackets 28 5/10 6 6 4 6 6
Greenhill Caldwell 24 5/10 6 4 4 6 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 15 5/10 0 3 6 6 0
Greenhill High Five 15 5/10 0 4 5 2 4
Huffhines Comets 13 5/10 3 5 3 0 2
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 4 1 2 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets2840180.0%1320086.7%26583.9%18510763.4%
Greenhill Caldwell2431160.0%1140073.3%221166.7%17513955.7%
Greenhill Over the Hill1523040.0%771046.7%151944.1%16016349.5%
Greenhill High Five1532060.0%681040.0%151944.1%13316544.6%
Huffhines Comets1314020.0%5100033.3%132237.1%13718143.1%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%3111020.0%102528.6%15519044.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill High Five W L
Captains
Eileen Flaherty (C) 00
Heather Presley (CC) 20
Players
Stacey Biggers 00
Ruth Brown 00
Stephanie Burnam 01
Ana Castano-Mears 12
Claudia Clancy 00
Kimi Dailey 01
Cristen Deteau 01
Linda Farish 01
Lana Fulkerson 11
Julie Gibson 23
Laura Hornbach 30
Christina Oberg 32
Erin Piel 01
Emarely Rosa-Davila 03
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
MAR
2
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
APR
6
Saturday - 09:00 am
Huffhines Comets
H
APR
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
APR
27
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.