Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill ServeAces

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Points Weeks 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16
LB Houston Rackets 28 5/10 6 6 4 6 6
Greenhill Caldwell 24 5/10 6 4 4 6 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 15 5/10 0 3 6 6 0
Greenhill High Five 15 5/10 0 4 5 2 4
Huffhines Comets 13 5/10 3 5 3 0 2
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 4 1 2 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets2840180.0%1320086.7%26583.9%18510763.4%
Greenhill Caldwell2431160.0%1140073.3%221166.7%17513955.7%
Greenhill Over the Hill1523040.0%771046.7%151944.1%16016349.5%
Greenhill High Five1532060.0%681040.0%151944.1%13316544.6%
Huffhines Comets1314020.0%5100033.3%132237.1%13718143.1%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%3111020.0%102528.6%15519044.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill ServeAces W L
Captains
Lynn Mangus (C) 00
Julie Smith (CC) 03
Players
Lindsay Akins 12
Cassie Atkeisson 01
Cathy Carlson 13
Carol Emanuel 02
Jennifer Engels 02
Katy Fisher 22
Liliana Pribadi 12
Erica Vo 13
Val Weidlich 02
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
MAR
9
Saturday - 09:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
H
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
H
APR
6
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
APR
13
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
APR
27
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.