Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill Over the Hill

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Points Weeks 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16
LB Houston Rackets 28 5/10 6 6 4 6 6
Greenhill Caldwell 24 5/10 6 4 4 6 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 15 5/10 0 3 6 6 0
Greenhill High Five 15 5/10 0 4 5 2 4
Huffhines Comets 13 5/10 3 5 3 0 2
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 4 1 2 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets2840180.0%1320086.7%26583.9%18510763.4%
Greenhill Caldwell2431160.0%1140073.3%221166.7%17513955.7%
Greenhill Over the Hill1523040.0%771046.7%151944.1%16016349.5%
Greenhill High Five1532060.0%681040.0%151944.1%13316544.6%
Huffhines Comets1314020.0%5100033.3%132237.1%13718143.1%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%3111020.0%102528.6%15519044.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill Over the Hill W L
Captains
Beth Quint (C) 11
Kate Ikeda (CC) 00
Players
Kally Alkire 21
Sallie Canan 12
Liz Hainey 00
Cheryl Halpern 00
Bj Landers 12
Sue Mowery 02
Julie Murray 10
Dee Nicholson 11
Gayle Prejean 21
Joni Rose 10
Julie Schiller 32
Lee Villalobos 00
Janet Wear 01
Belynn White 11
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 03:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
H
MAR
23
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
APR
6
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
A
APR
13
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Huffhines Comets *****
H
APR
27
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.