Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Huffhines Comets

1601 Syracuse Richardson, TX 75081
Get Google Directions

Phone: (972) 744-7870
Notes: From 75, exit east on Beltline/Main Street exit. Travel east to on Beltline/Main Street to Plano Road. Turn north on Plano Road to Apollo. Turn east on Apollo, past the baseball diamonds, into the parking lot on the right. Courts are in the rear of the parking lot.

Team Points Weeks 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16
LB Houston Rackets 28 5/10 6 6 4 6 6
Greenhill Caldwell 24 5/10 6 4 4 6 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 15 5/10 0 3 6 6 0
Greenhill High Five 15 5/10 0 4 5 2 4
Huffhines Comets 13 5/10 3 5 3 0 2
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 4 1 2 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets2840180.0%1320086.7%26583.9%18510763.4%
Greenhill Caldwell2431160.0%1140073.3%221166.7%17513955.7%
Greenhill Over the Hill1523040.0%771046.7%151944.1%16016349.5%
Greenhill High Five1532060.0%681040.0%151944.1%13316544.6%
Huffhines Comets1314020.0%5100033.3%132237.1%13718143.1%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%3111020.0%102528.6%15519044.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Huffhines Comets W L
Captains
Xilu Zhao (C) 13
Players
Lauren Barnard 00
Maki Berman 03
Marie Bozeman 13
Jen Dehay 33
Meghan Gailroy 10
Lauren Giovannini 01
Brandi Hall 00
Lydia Lee 00
Deb Nguyen 01
Susan Rogina 11
Julia Su 00
Rema Thyagarajan 01
Cindy Tiu 11
Lisa Traylor 02
Tiffini Williams 00
Kelly Woods 10
Megan Ziots 11
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
FEB
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
H
APR
6
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill High Five
A
APR
13
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill *****
A
APR
27
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.