Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

LB Houston Rackets

11225 Luna Road Dallas, TX 75229
Get Google Directions

Phone: (214) 670-6367
Mgr: Brett Marcotte
Notes: Take 635 West to the Luna Road exit (1st exit west of 35E). Make a left onto Luna Road. Go past Royal Lane. The tennis center is on the right.
From I-20, take exit 408 to Loop 12. Exit Royal lane; turn left to Luna Road. Turn left on Luna Road; golf course and tennis center is on the right.


Team Points Weeks 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02 02/23 02/16
LB Houston Rackets 28 5/10 6 6 4 6 6
Greenhill Caldwell 24 5/10 6 4 4 6 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 15 5/10 0 3 6 6 0
Greenhill High Five 15 5/10 0 4 5 2 4
Huffhines Comets 13 5/10 3 5 3 0 2
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 4 1 2 1 2

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets2840180.0%1320086.7%26583.9%18510763.4%
Greenhill Caldwell2431160.0%1140073.3%221166.7%17513955.7%
Greenhill Over the Hill1523040.0%771046.7%151944.1%16016349.5%
Greenhill High Five1532060.0%681040.0%151944.1%13316544.6%
Huffhines Comets1314020.0%5100033.3%132237.1%13718143.1%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%3111020.0%102528.6%15519044.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

LB Houston Rackets W L
Captains
Sonia Moorthy (C) 30
Players
Alisa Bennett 10
Kayla Blackburn 20
Sarah Braley 21
Krista Carlson 10
Mercedes Fernandez 10
Jeanne Gulner 00
Rabea Hartman 10
Cherrie Hamilton Ibbott 11
Rachel Jansen 21
Narine Kazarova 10
Holly Kerr 00
Becca Lange 10
Kelly Pearson 00
Lynh Pham 20
Karen Ramirez 11
Julie Salomon 10
Missy Tennison 20
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
FEB
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
H
MAR
2
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
APR
6
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A
APR
13
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H
APR
27
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill High Five
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.