Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill High Five

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/13 04/06 03/30 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02
LB Houston Rackets 50 9/10 4 6 6 6 6 6 4
Greenhill Caldwell 36 8/10 1 5 6 6 4 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 23 8/10 4 4 0 0 3 6
Greenhill ServeAces 22 8/10 4 2 6 4 1 2
Huffhines Comets 21 9/10 2 5 1 0 3 5 3
Greenhill High Five 20 8/10 2 2 1 0 4 5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets5080188.9%2340085.2%461180.7%34021461.4%
Greenhill Caldwell3652162.5%1680066.7%341964.2%27422055.5%
Greenhill Over the Hill2344050.0%11121045.8%232944.2%24125348.8%
Greenhill ServeAces2226025.0%9141037.5%203536.4%25029346.0%
Huffhines Comets2127022.2%8181029.6%193833.3%22730143.0%
Greenhill High Five2035037.5%8133033.3%203040.0%20325444.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill High Five W L
Captains
Eileen Flaherty (C) 00
Heather Presley (CC) 20
Players
Stacey Biggers 00
Ruth Brown 00
Stephanie Burnam 01
Ana Castano-Mears 13
Claudia Clancy 00
Kimi Dailey 03
Cristen Deteau 02
Linda Farish 01
Lana Fulkerson 12
Julie Gibson 44
Laura Hornbach 41
Christina Oberg 42
Erin Piel 03
Emarely Rosa-Davila 04
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
MAR
2
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
APR
6
Saturday - 09:00 am
Huffhines Comets
H
APR
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
APR
27
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms