Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Huffhines Comets

1601 Syracuse Richardson, TX 75081
Get Google Directions

Phone: (972) 744-7870
Notes: From 75, exit east on Beltline/Main Street exit. Travel east to on Beltline/Main Street to Plano Road. Turn north on Plano Road to Apollo. Turn east on Apollo, past the baseball diamonds, into the parking lot on the right. Courts are in the rear of the parking lot.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/13 04/06 03/30 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02
LB Houston Rackets 50 9/10 4 6 6 6 6 6 4
Greenhill Caldwell 36 8/10 1 5 6 6 4 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 23 8/10 4 4 0 0 3 6
Greenhill ServeAces 22 8/10 4 2 6 4 1 2
Huffhines Comets 21 9/10 2 5 1 0 3 5 3
Greenhill High Five 20 8/10 2 2 1 0 4 5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets5080188.9%2340085.2%461180.7%34021461.4%
Greenhill Caldwell3652162.5%1680066.7%341964.2%27422055.5%
Greenhill Over the Hill2344050.0%11121045.8%232944.2%24125348.8%
Greenhill ServeAces2226025.0%9141037.5%203536.4%25029346.0%
Huffhines Comets2127022.2%8181029.6%193833.3%22730143.0%
Greenhill High Five2035037.5%8133033.3%203040.0%20325444.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Huffhines Comets W L
Captains
Xilu Zhao (C) 13
Jen Dehay (CC) 35
Players
Lauren Barnard 01
Maki Berman 04
Marie Bozeman 25
Meghan Gailroy 10
Lauren Giovannini 01
Brandi Hall 01
Lydia Lee 00
Deb Nguyen 03
Susan Rogina 11
Julia Su 10
Rema Thyagarajan 01
Cindy Tiu 32
Lisa Traylor 06
Tiffini Williams 00
Kelly Woods 11
Megan Ziots 12
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
FEB
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
H
APR
6
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill High Five
A
APR
13
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill *****
A
APR
27
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms