Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

LB Houston Rackets

11225 Luna Road Dallas, TX 75229
Get Google Directions

Phone: (214) 670-6367
Mgr: Brett Marcotte
Notes: Take 635 West to the Luna Road exit (1st exit west of 35E). Make a left onto Luna Road. Go past Royal Lane. The tennis center is on the right.
From I-20, take exit 408 to Loop 12. Exit Royal lane; turn left to Luna Road. Turn left on Luna Road; golf course and tennis center is on the right.


Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/13 04/06 03/30 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02
LB Houston Rackets 50 9/10 4 6 6 6 6 6 4
Greenhill Caldwell 36 8/10 1 5 6 6 4 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 23 8/10 4 4 0 0 3 6
Greenhill ServeAces 22 8/10 4 2 6 4 1 2
Huffhines Comets 21 9/10 2 5 1 0 3 5 3
Greenhill High Five 20 8/10 2 2 1 0 4 5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets5080188.9%2340085.2%461180.7%34021461.4%
Greenhill Caldwell3652162.5%1680066.7%341964.2%27422055.5%
Greenhill Over the Hill2344050.0%11121045.8%232944.2%24125348.8%
Greenhill ServeAces2226025.0%9141037.5%203536.4%25029346.0%
Huffhines Comets2127022.2%8181029.6%193833.3%22730143.0%
Greenhill High Five2035037.5%8133033.3%203040.0%20325444.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

LB Houston Rackets W L
Captains
Sonia Moorthy (C) 40
Players
Alisa Bennett 40
Kayla Blackburn 30
Sarah Braley 32
Krista Carlson 31
Mercedes Fernandez 30
Jeanne Gulner 00
Rabea Hartman 20
Cherrie Hamilton Ibbott 11
Rachel Jansen 42
Narine Kazarova 10
Holly Kerr 10
Becca Lange 31
Kelly Pearson 00
Lynh Pham 40
Karen Ramirez 21
Julie Salomon 10
Missy Tennison 30
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
FEB
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
H
MAR
2
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
APR
6
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A
APR
13
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H
APR
27
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill High Five
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms