Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill Over the Hill

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/13 04/06 03/30 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02
LB Houston Rackets 50 9/10 4 6 6 6 6 6 4
Greenhill Caldwell 36 8/10 1 5 6 6 4 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 23 8/10 4 4 0 0 3 6
Greenhill ServeAces 22 8/10 4 2 6 4 1 2
Huffhines Comets 21 9/10 2 5 1 0 3 5 3
Greenhill High Five 20 8/10 2 2 1 0 4 5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets5080188.9%2340085.2%461180.7%34021461.4%
Greenhill Caldwell3652162.5%1680066.7%341964.2%27422055.5%
Greenhill Over the Hill2344050.0%11121045.8%232944.2%24125348.8%
Greenhill ServeAces2226025.0%9141037.5%203536.4%25029346.0%
Huffhines Comets2127022.2%8181029.6%193833.3%22730143.0%
Greenhill High Five2035037.5%8133033.3%203040.0%20325444.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill Over the Hill W L
Captains
Beth Quint (C) 21
Kate Ikeda (CC) 00
Players
Kally Alkire 23
Sallie Canan 22
Liz Hainey 00
Cheryl Halpern 00
Bj Landers 22
Sue Mowery 05
Julie Murray 10
Dee Nicholson 23
Gayle Prejean 32
Joni Rose 10
Julie Schiller 53
Lee Villalobos 01
Janet Wear 11
Belynn White 11
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 03:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
H
MAR
23
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
APR
6
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
A
APR
13
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Huffhines Comets *****
H
APR
27
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms