Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill ServeAces

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/13 04/06 03/30 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02
LB Houston Rackets 50 9/10 4 6 6 6 6 6 4
Greenhill Caldwell 36 8/10 1 5 6 6 4 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 23 8/10 4 4 0 0 3 6
Greenhill ServeAces 22 8/10 4 2 6 4 1 2
Huffhines Comets 21 9/10 2 5 1 0 3 5 3
Greenhill High Five 20 8/10 2 2 1 0 4 5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets5080188.9%2340085.2%461180.7%34021461.4%
Greenhill Caldwell3652162.5%1680066.7%341964.2%27422055.5%
Greenhill Over the Hill2344050.0%11121045.8%232944.2%24125348.8%
Greenhill ServeAces2226025.0%9141037.5%203536.4%25029346.0%
Huffhines Comets2127022.2%8181029.6%193833.3%22730143.0%
Greenhill High Five2035037.5%8133033.3%203040.0%20325444.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill ServeAces W L
Captains
Lynn Mangus (C) 00
Julie Smith (CC) 14
Players
Lindsay Akins 23
Cassie Atkeisson 03
Cathy Carlson 33
Carol Emanuel 22
Jennifer Engels 03
Katy Fisher 32
Liliana Pribadi 13
Erica Vo 43
Val Weidlich 02
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
A
MAR
2
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
MAR
9
Saturday - 09:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
H
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
MAR
30
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
H
APR
6
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
APR
13
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
APR
27
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms