Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill Caldwell

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/13 04/06 03/30 03/23 03/16 03/09 03/02
LB Houston Rackets 50 9/10 4 6 6 6 6 6 4
Greenhill Caldwell 36 8/10 1 5 6 6 4 4
Greenhill Over the Hill 23 8/10 4 4 0 0 3 6
Greenhill ServeAces 22 8/10 4 2 6 4 1 2
Huffhines Comets 21 9/10 2 5 1 0 3 5 3
Greenhill High Five 20 8/10 2 2 1 0 4 5

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets5080188.9%2340085.2%461180.7%34021461.4%
Greenhill Caldwell3652162.5%1680066.7%341964.2%27422055.5%
Greenhill Over the Hill2344050.0%11121045.8%232944.2%24125348.8%
Greenhill ServeAces2226025.0%9141037.5%203536.4%25029346.0%
Huffhines Comets2127022.2%8181029.6%193833.3%22730143.0%
Greenhill High Five2035037.5%8133033.3%203040.0%20325444.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill Caldwell W L
Captains
Celesta Caldwell (C) 20
Players
Carie Bejcek 31
Carla Cooper 62
Chrissie Cooper 31
Eliza Cotner 11
Carrie Currier 21
Gwen Echols 00
Melanie Finnegan 13
Claire Head 00
Sasha Khadzhyan 42
Shana Lazarine 01
Eri Matsumoto 24
Fernanda Naves 00
Lindsey Pereira 20
Anne Perez 20
Laurie Reinhardt 00
Samantha Travers 20
 
Flight Coordinator: Anita Adoba
  • Email: anita.adoba@oracle.com
  • Phone: 214.616.5731

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
FEB
23
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
MAR
2
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
MAR
9
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Huffhines Comets
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
A
APR
6
Saturday - 11:00 am
LB Houston Rackets
H
APR
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
A
APR
27
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms